FIA Constable Past Papers




Q: Zakat literally means?

A. Purification
B. Contamination
C. Adulteration
D. None of above

Answer: Option A
Q: Namaz e Taraweeh is?

A. Farz
B. wajib
C. Sunnat
D. Mustahab

Answer: Option C
Q: Who is mashuq?

A. Who comes after one Rakat
B. who offers Online
C. Who comes after completion of namaz
D. who starts prayer with imam

Answer: Option A
Q: who is mudarak??

A. Who comes after one Rakat
B. who offers Online
C. Who comes after completion of namaz
D. who starts prayer with imam

Answer: Option D




Q: Namaz e Istasqa is a prayer for?

A. Sleep
B. Rain
C. Blessings of God
D. All of the Above

Answer: Option B
Q: Namaz e istikhara is offered for?

A. Rain
B. Wind
C. Solar eclipse
D. None of above

Answer: Option D
Q: Belief is the life hereafter is a:?

A. Fundamental of Humanity
B. Fundamental of faith
C. Fundamental of the modern Civilization
D. None of above

Answer: Option B




Q: How many times Kalima Tayyaba has been mentioned in the Holy Quraan??

A. 2
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15

Answer: Option A
Q: Number of type of faiths??

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: Option A
Q: Kalima e Astaghfar is the Kalima number??

A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6

Answer: Option C




Q: Kyoto protocol is an international treaty relating to?

A. Child labour abuses
B. Environment problems
C. Elimination of chemical and biological weapons
D. Women rights

Answer: Option B
Q: Prophet stayed at Makkah for __________ days after its conquest.?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Answer: Option C




Q: Companions of Prophet at Hudabiya were ??

A. 1300
B. 1400
C. 1500
D. 1600

Answer: Option B
Q: For _______________ years Haleema took care of Prophet (PBUH).?

A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine

Answer: Option A
Q: Second migration to Habshah took place in ??

A. 613 A.D
B. 614 A.D
C. 615 A.D
D. 616 A.D

Answer: Option D




Q: Which surah starts without “Bismillah” ??

A. Al-Baqara
B. Al-Nisa
C. Al-Toba
D. Al-Ikhlas

Answer: Option C




Q: Which Surah of Quran has Bismillah twice?.?

A. Aal-e-Imraan
B. Al-Namal
C. Yaaseen
D. Muhammad

Answer: Option B
Q: The Earth surface is divided in __________ Continents.?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

Answer: Option C
Q: Which Ghuzwah was fought in thhe very first of Ramzan?

A. Uhad
B. Ditch (khandaq)
C. Badar
D. Tabuk

Answer: Option C
Q: which important night fall in Ramzan?

A. Shab e Barat
B. Shab e Miraaj
C. Lailat ul qadar
D. None of above

Answer: Option C




Q: “Kalima Tyyaba” is the first Kalima. What is the name of the 3rd Kalima??

A. shahadat
B. tamjeed
C. Tauheed
D. Radd e Kufr

Answer: Option B
Q: worship of God is the 2nd fundamental of islam. what is the number of Fast?

A. 1st
B. 3rd
C. 4th
D. 5th

Answer: Option C
Q: Abdul Rehman Chughtai was attached with the art of??

A. Construction
B. . Music
C. . Painting
D. . None of them

Answer: Option C
Q: The largest Railway workshop Mughalpura is situated in??

A. Gujranwala
B. . Multan
C. . Karachi
D. . Lahore

Answer: Option D
Q: First Census was held in Pakistan in the year??

A. 1950
B. . 1951
C. . 1952
D. . 1953

Answer: Option B
Q: The Supreme commander of Pakistan Armed Forces is??

A. Army Chief
B. . Prime Minister
C. . President
D. . Governor

Answer: Option C
Q: Tenure of National and Provincial Assemblies is??

A. 4 years
B. . 5 years
C. . 6 years
D. . 3 years

Answer: Option B




Q: The members of Punjab Assembly are??

A. 275
B. . 371
C. . 237
D. . 100

Answer: Option B
Q: In which of the following cities All India Muslim League was found??

A. Delhi
B. . Lahore
C. . Dhaka
D. . Allahabad

Answer: Option C
Q: Who started the Faraizi Movement??

A. Haji Shariat Ullah
B. . Allama Muhammad Iqbal
C. . Maulana Muhammad Ali Jauhar
D. . Sir Aga Khan

Answer: Option A




World Records

world records




Top 10 Languages Of  The World




Capital and Currncy of the Countries

Country Name Capital Currency
Afghanistan Kabul Afghani
Albania Tirane Lek
Algeria Algiers Dinar
Andorra Andorra la Vella Euro
Angola Luanda New Kwanza
Atigua and Barbuda Saint John’s East Caribbean dollar
Argentina Buenos Aires Peso
Armenia Yerevan Dram
Australia Canberra Australian dollar
Austria Vienna Euro (formerly schilling)
Azerbaijan Baku Manat
The Bahamas Nassau Bahamian dollar
Bahrain Manama Bahrain dinar
Bangladesh Dhaka Taka
Barbados Bridgetown Barbados dollar
Belarus Minsk Belorussian ruble
Belgium Brussels Euro (formerly Belgian franc)
Belize Belmopan Belize dollar
Benin Porto-Novo CFA Franc
Bhutan Thimphu Ngultrum
Bolivia La Paz (administrative); Sucre (judicial) Boliviano
Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo Marka
Botswana Gaborone Pula
Brazil Brasilia Real
Brunei Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei dollar
Bulgaria Sofia Lev
Burkina Faso Ouagadougou CFA Franc
Burundi Bujumbura Burundi franc
Cambodia Phnom Penh Riel
Cameroon Yaounde CFA Franc
Canada Ottawa Canadian dollar
Cape Verde Praia Cape Verdean escudo
Central African Republic Bangui CFA Franc
Chad N’Djamena CFA Franc
Chile Santiago Chilean Peso
China Beijing Yuan/Renminbi
Colombia Bogota Colombian Peso
Comoros Moroni Franc
Congo, Republic of the Brazzaville CFA Franc
Congo, Democratic Republic of the Kinshasa Congolese franc
Costa Rica San Jose Col�n
Cote d’Ivoire Yamoussoukro (official); Abidjan (de facto) CFA Franc
Croatia Zagreb Kuna
Cuba Havana Cuban Peso
Cyprus Nicosia Cyprus pound
Czech Republic Prague Koruna
Denmark Copenhagen Krone
Djibouti Djibouti Djibouti franc
Dominica Roseau East Caribbean dollar
Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Dominican Peso
East Timor (Timor-Leste) Dili U.S. dollar
Ecuador Quito U.S. dollar
Eypt Cairo Egyptian pound
El Salvador San Salvador Col�n; U.S. dollar
Equatorial Guinea Malabo CFA Franc
Eritrea Asmara Nakfa
Estonia Tallinn Kroon
Ethiopia Addis Ababa Birr
Fiji Suva Fiji dollar
Finland Helsinki Euro (formerly markka)
France Paris Euro (formerly French franc)
Gabon Libreville CFA Franc
The Gambia Banjul Dalasi
Georgia Tbilisi Lari
Germany Berlin Euro (formerly Deutsche mark)
Ghana Accra Cedi
Greece Athens Euro (formerly drachma)
Grenada Saint George’s East Caribbean dollar
Guatemala Guatemala City Quetzal
Guinea Conakry Guinean franc
Guinea-Bissau Bissau CFA Franc
Guyana Georgetown Guyanese dollar
Haiti Port-au-Prince Gourde
Honduras Tegucigalpa Lempira
Hungary Budapest Forint
Iceland Reykjavik Icelandic kr�na
India New Delhi Rupee
Indonesia Jakarta Rupiah
Iran Tehran Rial
Iraq Baghdad Iraqi Dinar
Ireland Dublin Euro (formerly Irish pound [punt])
Israel Jerusalem* Shekel
Italy Rome Euro (formerly lira)
Jamaica Kingston Jamaican dollar
Japan Tokyo Yen
Jordan Amman Jordanian dinar
Kazakhstan Astana Tenge
Kenya Nairobi Kenya shilling
Kiribati Tarawa Atoll Australian dollar
Korea, North Pyongyang Won
Korea, South Seoul Won
Kosovo Pristina Euro (German Mark prior to 2002)
Kuwait Kuwait City Kuwaiti dinar
Kyrgyzstan Bishkek Som
Laos Vientiane New Kip
Latvia Riga Lats
Lebanon Beirut Lebanese pound
Lesotho Maseru Maluti
Liberia Monrovia Liberian dollar
Libya Tripoli Libyan dinar
Liechtenstein Vaduz Swiss franc
Lithuania Vilnius Litas
Luxembourg Luxembourg Euro (formerly Luxembourg franc)
Macedonia Skopje Denar
Madagascar Antananarivo Malagasy franc
Malawi Lilongwe Kwacha
Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Ringgit
Maldives Male Rufiya
Mali Bamako CFA Franc
Malta Valletta Maltese lira
Marshall Islands Majuro U.S. Dollar
Mauritania Nouakchott Ouguiya
Mauritius Port Louis Mauritian rupee
Mexico Mexico City Mexican peso
Micronesia, Federated States of Palikir U.S. Dollar
Moldova Chisinau Leu
Monaco Monaco Euro
Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Tugrik
Montenegro Podgorica Euro
Morocco Rabat Dirham
Mozambique Maputo Metical
Myanmar (Burma) Rangoon (Yangon); Naypyidaw or Nay Pyi Taw (administrative) Kyat
Namibia Windhoek Namibian dollar
Nauru no official capital; government offices in Yaren District Australian dollar
Nepal Kathmandu Nepalese rupee
Netherlands Amsterdam; The Hague (seat of government) Euro (formerly guilder)
New Zealand Wellington New Zealand dollar
Nicaragua Managua Gold cordoba
Niger Niamey CFA Franc
Nigeria Abuja Naira
Norway Oslo Norwegian krone
Oman Muscat Omani rial
Pakistan Islamabad Pakistani rupee
Palau Melekeok U.S. dollar
Panama Panama City balboa; U.S. dollar
Papua New Guinea Port Moresby Kina
Paraguay Asuncion Guaran�
Peru Lima Nuevo sol (1991)
Philippines Manila Peso
Poland Warsaw Zloty
Portugal Lisbon Euro (formerly escudo)
Qatar Doha Qatari riyal
Romania Bucharest Leu
Russia Moscow Ruble
Rwanda Kigali Rwanda franc
Saint Kitts and Nevis Basseterre East Caribbean dollar
Saint Lucia Castries East Caribbean dollar
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Kingstown East Caribbean dollar
Samoa Apia Tala
San Marino San Marino Euro
Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome Dobra
Saudi Arabia Riyadh Riyal
Senegal Dakar CFA Franc
Serbia Belgrade Yugoslav new dinar. In Kosovo both the euro and the Yugoslav dinar are legal
Seychelles Victoria Seychelles rupee
Sierra Leone Freetown Leone
Singapore Singapore Singapore dollar
Slovakia Bratislava Koruna
Slovenia Ljubljana Slovenian tolar; euro (as of 1/1/07)
Solomon Islands Honiara Solomon Islands dollar
Somalia Mogadishu Somali shilling
South Africa Pretoria (administrative); Cape Town (legislative); Bloemfontein (judiciary) Rand
South Sudan Juba Sudanese Pound
Spain Madrid Euro (formerly peseta)
Sri Lanka Colombo; Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte (legislative) Sri Lanka rupee
Sudan Khartoum Dinar
Suriname Paramaribo Surinamese dollar
Swaziland Mbabane Lilangeni
Sweden Stockholm Krona
Switzerland Bern Swiss franc
Syria Damascus Syrian pound
Taiwan Taipei Taiwan dollar
Tajikistan Dushanbe somoni
Tanzania Dar es Salaam; Dodoma (legislative) Tanzanian shilling
Thailand Bangkok baht
Togo Lome CFA Franc
Tonga Nuku’alofa Pa’anga
Trinidad and Tobago Port-of-Spain Trinidad and Tobago dollar
Tunisia Tunis Tunisian dinar
Turkey Ankara Turkish lira (YTL)
Turkmenistan Ashgabat Manat
Tuvalu Vaiaku village, Funafuti province Australian dollar
Uganda Kampala Ugandan new shilling
Ukraine Kyiv Hryvna
United Arab Emirates(UAE) Abu Dhabi U.A.E. dirham
United Kingdom(UK) London Pound sterling
United States of America(USA) Washington D.C. dollar
Uruguay Montevideo Uruguay peso
Uzbekistan Tashkent Uzbekistani sum
Vanuatu Port-Vila Vatu
Vatican City (Holy See) Vatican City Euro
Venezuela Caracas Bolivar
Vietnam Hanoi Dong
Yemen Sanaa Rial
Zambia Lusaka Kwacha
Zimbabwe Harare Zimbabwean dollar




Famous Name of Places(Country)

DISTINCTIVE NAMES

Britain of the South              :           New Zealand

The Battlefield of Europe     :           Belgium

City of the Golden Gate       :           San Francisco

City of Magnificent Distances:         Washington D.C.

City of Popes                         :           Rome

City of Seven Hills                :           Rome

City of Skyscrapers              :           New York

Cockpit of Europe                :           Belgium

Dark Continent                    :           Africa

Dairy of Northern Europe   :           Denmark

Emerald Island                      :           Ireland

Empire City                           :           New York

Eternal City                           :           Rome, Italy

 

Forbidden City                      :           Lhasa (Tibet)

Garden of England               :           Kent

Gate of Tears                         :           Babel-Mandab, Jerusalem

Granite City                           :           Aberdeen (Scotland)

Great white way                    :           Broadway (New York)

Gift of Nile                             :           Egypt

Gibraltar of the Indian Ocean:        Aden

Herring Pond                         :           Atlantic Ocean

Hermit Kingdom                   :           Korea

Holy Land                              :           Palestine

Island of Cloves                     :           Madagascar (Malagasy)

The Isle of Spring                  :           Jamaica

Key to the Mediterranean    :           Gibraltar

Land of Cakes (or Oat Cakes):        Scotland

Land of the Golden Fleece   :           Australia

Land of the Golden Pagoda :           Myanmar (Burma)

Land of Kangaroos               :           Australia

Land of Lilies                        :           Canada

Land of the Midnight Sun    :           Norway

Land of Milk and Honey      :           Canaan

Land of Morning Calm        :           Korea

Land of the Rising Sun         :           Japan

Land of a Thousand Lakes  :           Finland

Land of Thunderbolt            :           Bhutan

Land of White Elephants     :           Thailand

Lady of Snow                        :           Canada

Little Venice                          :           Venezuela

Never, Never Land               :           Prairies (North Australia)

Pearl of Antilles                     :           Cuba

Play ground of Europe         :           Switzerland

Pillars of Hercules                 :           Straits of Gibraltar

Pearl of the Pacific                :           Guayaquil Port (Ecuador)

Power keg of Europe                        :           Balkans

The Promised Land              :           Canaan

Quaker City                           :           Philadelphia

Queen of the Arabian Sea    :           Kochi (India)

Queen of the Adriatic           :           Venice

Rich Coast                             :           Costa Rica

 

Rich Port                                :           Puerto Rico

Roof of the world                  :           Pamir (Tibet)

The Sea of  Mountains         :           British Columbia

Sorrow of China                    :           River Hwang Ho

The Saw Mill of Europe       :           Sweden

Sick Man of Europe             :           Turkey

Sugar Bowl of the World     :           Cuba

The Storehouse of the World:          Mexico

The Down Under                  :           Australia

Venice of the North               :           Stockholm

Venice of the East                 :           Bangkok (Thailand), Allepey (India)

Yellow River                          :           Hwang Ho (China)

White City                              :           Belgrade

Windy City                            :           Chicago

White Mans Grave                :           Guinea Coast (West Africa)

The Spice Island of the West:          Grenada

The Mother Colony of the West Indies:      St. Kitts

City of Arabian Nights         :           Baghdad

Twin City                               :           Budapest

The Imperial City                  :           Rome

Golden City                           :           Johannesburg

The Modern Babylon           :           London

Valley of Kings                      :           Thebes




General Knowledge Questions about Namaz

About Namaz General Knowledge Questions

    1. 48 total numbers of Rakats are in Farz prayer.
    1. Namaz-e-Khasoof is offered for Moon Eclipse.
    1. Namaz-e-Kasoof is offered for Solar Eclipse.
    1. Namaz-e-Istasqa is offered for Rain.
    1. Holy Prophet offered Jumma Prayer in 1. A.H.
    1. Namaz-e-Istasqa is offered with backside of hands upward.
    1. Holy prophet offered first Eid Prayer in 2. A.H.
    1. Eid Namaz is Wajib.
    1. Madurak is the person who starts prayer with Immam.
    1. Musbaq is the person who comes after one rakat.
    1. Fajar and Isha were essential in the early period of Islam.
    1. Tahajud mean abandon sleep.
    1. Qaada is to sit straight in Salat.
    1. Jasla is short pause between two sajdas.
    1. Qaumaa is standing straight during Rukus.
    1. A person who performs prayer alone is Munfarid.
    1. Farz in wuzu=4, Sunats=14.
    1. Farz in Ghusual=3, Sunats=5
    1. Types of Sunnah prayer are of two types.
    1. In Fajr, Maghrib & witr no chage in farz rakaat in case of Qasr.
    1. Takbeer-e-Tashreeq is recited in Eid-ul-Uzha.
    1. Jumma prayer is Farz salat.
    1. Conditions of Salat are Seven.
    1. takbeer-e-Tehreema are to be said in the salat: one.
    1. Jasla is wajib.
    1. To sit straight in Salat is called Qa’ada.
    1. Qa’ada is farz.
    1. Two persons are required for a Jamat prayer.
    1. Salat Juma became Farz in Madina.

Five salat made compulsory in 10th Hijri .

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial